Staff Directory

Administration
Darin Brush
President/CEO
801-593-2104
Email
Julie Blake
Vice President of Quality & Development
801-593-2522
Email
Leslie Mock
Vice President of Instruction
801-593-2334
Email
Russ Galt
Vice President of Administrative Services
801-593-2304
Email
Administrative Services
Adam Peek
Director of Bookstore
801-593-2427
Email
Jeff Lund
Fiscal Operations - Controller
801-593-2307
Email
Ric Higbee
Director of Human Resources
801-593-2393
Email
Mark Jeppesen
Human Resources Specialist
801-593-2326
Email
Melanie Vandyke
Human Resources Specialist
801-593-2573
Email
Assistants
Wendee Cole
Chief of Staff
801-593-2310
Email
Amber Morgan
Administrative Assistant
801-593-2041
Email
Camilla Burke
Administrative Assistant
801-593-2352
Email
Stephanie Ito
Administrative Assistant
801-593-2445
Email
Economic Development
Amanda Tullis
Director of Business & Economic Development
801-593-2201
Email
Andrew Willis
Director of Small Business Development
801-593-2115
Email
Amanda Lessard
ECOE Manager
801-593-2292
Email
Janette Smith
ECOE Private Training Manager
801-593-2205
Email
Jean Fowler
ECOE Custom Fit Manager
801-593-2318
Email
Marnae Hoxer
BRC Office Manager
801-593-2102
Email
Pamela Fobert
Utah Works Coordinator
801-593-2294
Email
Tiffany McLelland
Economic Dev. Coordinator
801-593-
Email
Facilities
Bryce Fox
Director of Facilities/Risk Management
801-593-2390
Email
Alan Neal
Facilities/Maintenance Coordinator
801-593-2260
Email
Craig Caldwell
Lead Maintenance Construction
801-593-2462
Email
Darby Gardner
Facilities Services Office Administrator
801-593-2327
Email
Gordon Terry
Control Maintenance Lead
801-593-2382
Email
Jim Mikkelsen
Lead Custodian Coordinator
801-593-2308
Email
John Morehead
Security Specialist
801-593-2599
Email
Kevin Ross
Maintenance Technician Specialist
801-593-2505
Email
Kristin Culley
Security/Risk Management Coordinator
801-593-2430
Email
Shawn Gibson
Lead Electrician
801-593-2325
Email
Financial Aid
Terri Stephens
Director of Financial Aid
801-593-2316
Email
Donna Brown
Financial Aid Coordinator
801-593-2340
Email
Foundation
Marcie Valdez
Foundation Director/Grant Writer
801-593-2374
Email
ISD/Data
Alison Anderson
Director of Instructional Systems
801-593-2345
Email
Owen Horne
Data Manager
801-593-2477
Email
Leslie Simpson
Professional Development Specialist
801-593-2481
Email
Tab Mwea
Database & Business Intel Specialist
801-593-2472
Email
Tim Maw
Instructional Designer
801-593-2363
Email
IT Services
Greg Scherer
Director of Information Technology
801-593-2500
Email
Rich Dunaway
Information Tech Security
801-593-2432
Email
Robert Dysart
Information Technology Systems Engineer
801-593-2503
Email
Kent Forsberg
IT Technical Support Specialist
801-593-2364
Email
Nathan Meyer
Desktop Support Specialist
801-593-2521
Email
Stephen Fan
It Systems Administrator
801-593-2348
Email
Marketing
Melanie Hall
Director of Marketing & Community Relations
801-593-2483
Email
Sherry Rauch
Marketing/Creative Services Coordinator
801-593-2004
Email
Greg Jenson
Web Developer
801-593-2459
Email
Lisa Bell
Graphic Designer Specialist
801-593-2567
Email
Lisa Martinez
Event Coordinator
801-593-2007
Email
Student Services
Spencer Kimball
Director of Student Services
801-593-2319
Email
Carlos Orellana
Career & Academic Advisor/Navigator
801-593-7898
Email
Casey Brown
Outreach & Recruitment Coordinator
801-593-2365
Email
Dan Czech
Academic Advisor - Veteran Benefits
801-593-2381
Email
Drew Johnson
Career/Academic Advisor
801-593-2314
Email
Jennifer Jolfeltz
College Recruiter
801-593-2500
Email
Keith Collinwood
Career Placement Specialist
801-593-2335
Email
Maria Caballero
Academic Advisor/ADA Liaison
801-593-2396
Email
Tom Snider
College Recruiter
801-593-2500
Email
Training Division
Gavin Harper
Director of Health Professions
801-593-2388
Email
Kelley Rhoe-Collins
Director of Service Programs
801-593-2302
Email
Kinley Puzey
Director of Apprentice/Tech Programs
801-593-2553
Email
Mark Hadley
Director of Technical Programs
801-593-2042
Email
Kari Phillips
Training OP Manager
801-593-2407
Email
Carol Anderson
Cosmetology/Salon Coordinator
801-593-2351
Email
Heidi Anderton
Program Advisor
801-593-2362
Email
Jared Sholly
Emergency Servies Faculty
801-593-
Email
Jennifer Fraley
Program Advisor
801-593-2040
Email
Jodie Buttars
Practical Nurse Coordinator
801-593-2350
Email
Melissa McElfresh
Nurse Assistant Faculty
801-593-2309
Email
Renae Sturdevant
Program Advisor
801-593-2494
Email
Sheresa Tebbs
Program Advisor
801-593-2431
Email

Faculty Directory

Academic Development
Curt Cooper
BA from Weber State University
801-593-2356
Email
Jennefer Dorrance
BS from Brigham Young University
801-593-2486
Email
Andrea Buchanan
Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
801-593-2559
Email
Brent Hansen
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
801-593-2486
Email
Dolly Gorham
Bachelor's degree from University of Phoenix
801-593-2486
Email
Elizabeth Vanfleet
Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
801-593-2486
Email
Jennifer Zaugg
BA from Brigham Young University
801-593-2486
Email
Linda Watts
BS from Weber State University
801-593-2486
Email
Merrill Argyle
Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community Collge
801-593-2356/2486
Email
Stacy Reynolds
BS from Utah State University
801-593-2486
Email
Architectural & Engineering Design
David McCurdy
Certificate of Completion from Davis Technical College
801-593-2548
Email
Tara Terry
BS, Design Engineering Technology from Weber State University
801-593-2438
Email
Automation and Robotics
Ryan McDaniel
Certificate from Davis Technical College
801-593-2034
Email
Stacy Hatch
Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
801-593-2433
Email
Christian Hancock
Associate's Degree from Weber State University
801-593-
Email
Dale Rappleye
Associate's Degree from College of the Sequolas
801-593-2383
Email
David White
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Erich Felger
Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
801-593-
Email
Gary Smith
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Stewart Girres
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Automotive Technology
John Riley
BS, ASE Master Automobile Technician, ASE Maintenance and Light Repair Technician from Weber State University
801-593-2394
Email
Steven Allcott
Certificate from Weber State University
801-593-2453
Email
Tanner Harvey
High School Diploma from
801-593-2453
Email
Brendan Cronin
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Highland Highschool
801-593-2453
Email
George Young
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2453
Email
Henry Dominguez
Master's Degree from University of New Mexico
801-593-2453
Email
Hunter Barnes
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2453
Email
Mia Bevacqua
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
801-593-2453
Email
Ross Larrabee
High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Trade Technical Institute
801-593-2453
Email
Scott Hatch
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Clearfield Highschool
801-593-2453
Email
Taylor Gunn
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2453
Email
Jordan Snyder
Associates Degree from College of Southern Idaho
801-593-2453
Email
Business Administrative Services
Ian Ewell
Master's Degree from Aspen University
801-593-2500
Email
Jim Cowley
MBA, CPA from University of Utah
801-593-2371
Email
Luanne Hudson
Bachelor's degree from University of Utah
801-593-2500
Email
Carolyn Gibbons
BS from Weber State University
801-593-2500
Email
Daniel Petrulionis
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2500
Email
Richard O'Keef (UDC)
Master's Degree from University of Phoenix
801-593-2500
Email
Eric Rigby
MS, Communication from
801-593-2345
Email
CNC Machining
Jeffrey Hagan (UDC)
Associate's Degree from Greenville Tech
801-593-2500
Email
Mark Dame
BS from Weber State University
801-593-2409
Email
Troy Winchester
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2375
Email
Matthew Winslow
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2409
Email
Vincent Geoffrey
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2409
Email
Spencer Vincent
Certificate from Davis Technical College
801-593-
Email
Composite Materials Technology
Doug Young
Associate's Degree from Weber State University
801-593-2534
Email
John Page
High School Diploma, Certification from Davis Technical College
801-593-2540
Email
Matt Stevenson
Associate's Degree from Utah Valley University
801-593-2363
Email
Joshua Putnam
High School Diploma, Technical Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2363
Email
Patricia Crookston
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
801-593-2540
Email
Zachary Snider
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2363
Email
Rebekah Hamblin
Certificate from Davis Technical College
801-593-
Email
Continuing Education
Alison Parker
Associate's Degree from Weber State University
801-593-2100
Email
Amy Strebel
Master's Degree from University of Phoenix
801-593-2100
Email
Bradley Allen
Bachelor's from Weber State University
801-593-2100
Email
Chase Gentry
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2100
Email
Clyde Ellertson
M.Ed from Utah State University
801-593-2100
Email
David McLelland
High School Diploma, Certificate from New York Institute of Photography
801-593-2100
Email
DeWayne Ketchell
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Los Alamos High School
801-593-2540
Email
Elissa Smith
M.Ed from Weber State University
801-593-2100
Email
Gregory Price
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2100
Email
James Bereece
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2100
Email
Jeffery Peters
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2100
Email
Kalli Bowman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2100
Email
Lon Child
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2100
Email
Nancy Hedin
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2100
Email
Patricia Thomason
Bachelor's degree from University of Utah
801-593-2100
Email
Randy Bennett
Diploma from Andrew Hill High School
801-593-2100
Email
Richard McGurk
MBA from University of Utah
801-593-2100
Email
Ron Hovey
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
801-593-2100
Email
Tavin Rose
High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
801-593-2100
Email
Travis Morrey
Associate's Degree from
801-593-2100
Email
Vincent Kirshaw
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2100
Email
William Willard
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
801-593-2100
Email
Cosmetology
Carol Anderson
High School Diploma, Certification from Weber State University
801-593-2351
Email
Jill Devitt
High School Diploma, Certificate from Mary Kawakaini College of Beauty
801-593-2496
Email
Kimberly Johnson
Certificate from Bountiful International Institute of Hair Design
801-593-2496
Email
Krista Buelo
High School Diploma, Certification from Talyor Andrew Academy
801-593-2496
Email
Cherrene Pinder
High School Diploma, Certificate from Marinello School of Beauty
801-593-2496
Email
Cindy Wood
High School Diploma, Certificate from International Institute of Hair Design
801-593-2496
Email
Heidi Sholly
High School Diploma, Certificate from Stacey's College of Beauty
801-593-2496
Email
Marci Whitesides
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2496
Email
Paige Lee
High School Diploma, Certificate from Paul Mitchell School
801-593-2496
Email
Pearl Ranzenberger
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2496
Email
Penny Romero
High School Diploma, Certificate from Weber State University
801-593-2496
Email
Rachel Allred
High School Diploma, Certificate from Marinello School Beauty
801-593-2496
Email
Viana Brower
High School Diploma, Certificate from Dallas Roberts Academy
801-593-2496
Email
Culinary Arts
Kristie Saltzgiver
Associate's Degree from The Culinary Institute of America
801-593-2323
Email
Mike Serassio
High School Diploma, Certificate from
801-593-2500
Email
Monica Hobbs
Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2500
Email
Penny Moline
Bachelor's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2507
Email
Antonio Palacios
Associate's Degree from Western Culinary Institute
801-593-2500
Email
Cynthia Kitchens
Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2500
Email
John Kitchens
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from La Sierra High School
801-593-2500
Email
Lisa Hansen
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2500
Email
Ramona Miller
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2500
Email
Cybersecurity
James "Robbie" Sweeten
High School Diploma, Certificate, AAT from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2412
Email
Jay Brummett
Bachelor's Degree from University of Utah
801-593-2419
Email
Stephen Christensen
Bachelor's Degree from Columbia Southern University
801-593-2249
Email
AJ Hepler
Bachelors from Weber State University
801-593-2343
Email
John Bitter
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2343
Email
Dental Assistant
Cathy Turnbow
CDA, Master's Education from Ashford University
801-593-2349
Email
Kimberlee Knudsen
High School Diploma, Certificate from Bryman
801-593-2428
Email
Leslie Frandsen
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from
801-593-2428
Email
Nicole Durr
Certificate of Completion, CDA from Davis Technical College
801-593-2311
Email
Valentina Sandoval
High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2428
Email
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
Jeffery Eddings
Bachelor's Degree from Ashford University
801-593-2387
Email
Scott King
High School Diploma, Certification from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2448
Email
Timothy Richard
High School Diploma, Certificate from Weber State University
801-593-2436
Email
Caleb Corwin
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2436
Email
Jason Mauchley
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2436
Email
Ross Haynes
Associate's Degree from CCAF
801-593-2436
Email
Digital Media Design
Lily Yang
M.A. in Computational Linguistics from Brigham Young University
801-593-2509
Email
Omar Bravo
B.S. in Computer Engineering from Santa Clara University
801-593-2208
Email
Cathleen Herbert
BA from Brigham Young University
801-593-2208
Email
Sheila Gardner
B.S. from Stevens Henegar College
801-593-2208
Email
Shila Leech
B.S. in Multimedia Technology from Weber State University
801-593-2151
Email
ECOE Custom Fit
Dale Yates
Bachelor's degree from Washington State University
801-593-
Email
Jesse Dare
High School Diploma, Certificate from Tooele High School
801-593-2100
Email
Mark Wielkiewicz
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Robert Astle
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Jarod Tanner
from
801-593-
Email
Electrician Apprentice
Chris Applonie
High School Diploma, Certificate, Journeyman from Ogden-Weber Technology College
801-593-
Email
Cory Moore
High School Diploma, Certificate, Journeyman from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-
Email
Johnathan Musselman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Jon Jones
High School Diploma, Certificate, Journeyman from Idaho State University
801-593-
Email
Justin King
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Mark Jacobsen
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Tech College
801-593-
Email
Michael Child
Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-
Email
Shawn Swapp
Associate's from Weber State University
801-593-2550
Email
Shawn Gibson
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Shelley Doyle
High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Steven Jolley
High School Diploma, Certificate, Joureyman from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Toby Johnson
Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
801-593-
Email
Zachary Hayes
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Emergency Medical Technician
Aaron Byington
Master's Degree from Webster University
801-593-2500
Email
Blake Yerman
MD from Rochester School of Medicine
801-593-
Email
Brian Griffin
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Bonneville High School
801-593-
Email
Britt Clark
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
801-593-
Email
Chris Whetton
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Valley State College
801-593-
Email
Colin Ward
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from
801-593-
Email
Dennis Bednarik
Associate's Degree from Utah Valley University
801-593-
Email
Gary McCloy
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
801-593-
Email
Kade Martin
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Kelcee Oyler
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Kerstin Thomas
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Kevin Thomas
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Roy High School
801-593-
Email
Laurianne Bauman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Matthew Shupe
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Paul Christensen
High School Diploma, Certificate from University of Utah
801-593-
Email
Rosalie Bednarik
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
801-593-
Email
Roxanne Bauman
AS from Utah Valley State College
801-593-
Email
Sam Yates
Bachelor's degree from
801-593-
Email
Taylor Burningham
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Northridge High School
801-593-
Email
William Elson
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-
Email
Ryan Sommers
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2500
Email
Esthetician
Rachel Cooper
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
801-593-2254
Email
Sheena Schramm
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2254
Email
Sheresa Tebbs
Diploma from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2431
Email
Vikki Wilcock
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Technical College
801-593-2254
Email
Firefighter
Jared Sholly
High School Diploma, Certification from Weber State University
801-593-2500
Email
Anthony Swenson
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
801-593-2582
Email
Charlotte Coyle
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2582
Email
David Olson
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2582
Email
David Youngberg
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
801-593-2582
Email
Horold Weekes
High School Diploma, Certificate from Clearfield City Fire Department
801-593-2582
Email
Jeffrey Bentley
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
801-593-2582
Email
Joshua Lambert
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
801-593-2582
Email
Mark Kortright
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
801-593-2582
Email
Ryan Rhoades
High School Diploma, Certificate from Weber State University
801-593-2582
Email
Scott Haney
Associate's Degree from Utah Valley University
801-593-2582
Email
Travis Dallinga
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2582
Email
William O'Donnell
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
801-593-2582
Email
Heating and Air Conditioning
Daniel Holland
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from
801-593-2504
Email
Jason Herre
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2504
Email
Ryan Rentmeister
High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2504
Email
Scott Eastman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Universal Technical Institute
801-593-2504
Email
Home Health Aide
Deborah Johnson
AS in Nursing from San Antonio College
801-593-2500
Email
Kim Miller
Associate's Degree, Registered Nurse from Excelsior College
801-593-2500
Email
Information Technology
Jose Limas
Master's Degree from Utah State University
801-593-2317
Email
Master Esthetician
Baillie Chapman
Certificate from Davis Technical College
801-593-2254
Email
Shelly Morgan
Associate's Degree from Weber State University
801-593-2254
Email
Gina Knight
Bachelor's degree from University of Utah
801-593-2254
Email
Whitney Ryan
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2254
Email
Medical Assistant
Amanda Hollingsworth
Bachelor's degree from Walden University
801-593-2476
Email
Dee Weaver
Master's Education, CMA from University of Phoenix
801-593-2369
Email
Maricatherine Wilcox
Certificate, AS from Davis Applied Technology College, Utah State University
801-593-2369
Email
Medical Office Administration
Joleen VanBibber
BS from Western Governors University
801-593-2480
Email
Jerilyn Jackson
Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2480
Email
Kristine Hadley
Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2500
Email
Louise Jordan
Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2500
Email
Tanya Jordan
Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2500
Email
Matthew Becker
from
801-593-2480
Email
Nail Technician
Andrea Blonquist
High School Diploma, Certification from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2492
Email
Janet Lee
Associate's Degree from The Art Institute of Pittsburgh
801-593-2492
Email
Casie Kennedy
High School Diploma, Certificate from Roy High School
801-593-2492
Email
Jennifer Christman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2492
Email
Kelsie Iman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Marinello School of Beauty
801-593-2492
Email
Nurse Assistant
Deborah Delgado
Associate's Degree, RN from Nightingale College
801-593-2146
Email
Amy Wilcox
AAS, RN from College of Eastern Utah
801-593-2353
Email
Kathleen Pozzuoli
BS, RN from Weber State University
801-593-2353
Email
Tiffany Ellis
BSN, RN from Brigham Young University
801-593-2353
Email
Melissa McElfresh
AAS, LPN from Flint Hills Technical College
801-593-2309
Email
Gloria Higley
BSN, RN from Weber State University
801-593-2353
Email
Julie Adams
from
801-593-2353
Email
Pharmacy Technician
Gentry Phillips
Bachelor's Degree from Weber State University
801-593-2490
Email
Talana Kristensen
Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
801-593-2524
Email
Stephanie Schouten
AS from Weber State University
801-593-2490
Email
Miriam Martin
License from Industry
801-593-2490
Email
Phlebotomy
Brandie Viator
Associate's Degree from Weber State University
801-593-2500
Email
William Snow
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from
801-593-2500
Email
Plastic Injection Molding
Howard Kunz
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Clearfield Highschool
801-593-2043
Email
Madeline Staley
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2043
Email
Plumbing Apprentice
Allan Gehrke
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Clearfield Highschool
801-593-2346
Email
Arnold Poll
High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
801-593-2346
Email
Bridger Scothern
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2346
Email
Jon Webster
High School Diploma, Certificate, Master Plumber from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2346
Email
Nathan Adams
High School Diploma, Certificate from Electrical Apprentice, Journeyman
801-593-2346
Email
Rylee Purser
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
801-593-2346
Email
Practical Nurse
Carolyn Whipple
MSN, RN from University of Nevada
801-593-2491
Email
Chantel Johnson
MSN, RN from Boise State University
801-593-2338
Email
Jodie Buttars
MSN, RN from Weber State Universtity
801-593-2350
Email
Natasha Boren
BSN, RN from Brigham Young University
801-593-2562
Email
Rachel Walker
MPH, BSN, RN from University of Nevada Las Vegas
801-593-2518
Email
Victoria Shaffner
MS, RN from University of Oklahoma Health Sciences
801-593-2469
Email
Wendy Paul
MS, RN from University of Utah
801-593-2331
Email
Corby Adams
Bachelor's degree from Western Governors University
801-593-2341
Email
Kathy Calton
MSN, RN from University of Utah
801-593-2341
Email
Rebecca Farnsworth
MSN, RN from University of Utah
801-593-2341
Email
Joy Korth
MSN, RN from Weber State University
801-593-2096
Email
Radiology Practical Technician
Daryn Ashby
Minor Masters Advanced Radiological Sciences, and Major Radiological Sciences from Weber State University
801-593-2500
Email
Software Development
Diana Gunnarson
Master's Degree from Boston College
801-593-2592
Email
George Ray
Master's Degree from University of Utah
801-593-2530
Email
Alma Jensen
Bachelor's degree from Western Governors University
801-593-2999
Email
Anthony Beorchia
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2999
Email
Brent Guymon
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2999
Email
Matthew Stewart
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2999
Email
Scott Browning
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
801-593-2999
Email
Surgical Technology
Jenine Lamano
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2425
Email
Leah Garrick
CST from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2330
Email
Ashley Bird
CST from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2330
Email
Alexis Barker
CST, AAS from Davis Tech, Weber State
801-593-
Email
Denise Harris
CST, BS from Davis Tech, University of Utah
801-593-2425
Email
Welding Technology
Dexter Thayn
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
801-593-2435
Email
Elliott Hedgepeth
Bachelor's Degree, CWI from Weber State University
801-593-2435
Email
Jeremey Phillipson
High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2339
Email
Nick Price
High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
801-593-2435
Email
Scott Quealy
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2565
Email
Tyler Smith
Bachelor's Degree, AWS and CWI certified from American Welding Society, Certified Welders
801-593-2519
Email
Ben Godwin
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2435
Email
Brent Justensen
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2435
Email
Cash Morgan
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2435
Email
David Todd
Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2435
Email
JW Pendleton
High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2435
Email
Preston Justensen
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2435
Email
Terry Pierce
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2435
Email

Department Hours

Assessment Center
  • 801-593-2336 / 2361
    Email
  • MON 07:45 AM - 07:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 04:30 PM
  • TUE 07:45 AM - 09:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 06:00 PM
  • WED 07:45 AM - 07:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 04:30 PM
  • THU 07:45 AM - 07:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 04:30 PM
  • FRI 07:45 AM - 04:30 PM
    Last tester allowed: 02:00 PM
Bookstore
  • 801-593-2451
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Financial Aid
  • 801-593-2482
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 04:00 PM
Print Center
  • (801) 593-2450
    Email
  • MON 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • TUE 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • WED 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • THU 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • FRI 08:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Student Services
  • 801-593-2332
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Utah Nursing Assitant Registry (UNAR)
  • 801-547-9947
    Email
  • MON 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
  • TUE
  • WED 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
  • THU
  • FRI

— Closed on public holidays —